2017 / 18 Winter Fixture List.
 
(HOME Competition/Friendly matches sometimes need assist in CATERING.
Please, if not playing & free to assist = check kitchen sheets to see if covered)
 
Date Day Time Fixture / Function V Format Dress
October 2017
02 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
03 Tue 19:30 Hanborough Herons  V  Woolies  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
03 Tue 19:15  Rams V Burford Lions H Mixed 2 Rinks G
04 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
04 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
05 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
06 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
07 Sat 12:30 Presentation Lunch - Limbricks Restaurant at Millets Farm
09 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
10 Tue 19:15  Canaries V North Leigh Millers H Mixed 2 Rinks G
11 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
11 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
11 Wed 19:15  Woolies V  Rams  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
12 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
13 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
14 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'B' A Mixed 1 Rink G
14 Sat 15.00 and 17:00 Hanborough SM Friendly H Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
16 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
17 Tue 19:15 Charlbury Willows  V  Woolies  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
17 Tue 19:00 Witney Mills The Weavers V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
17 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Witney Mills The Millers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
18 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
18 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
19 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
20 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
20 Fri 18:00 to 23:59 Pavilion Booking Peter Brading - Witney Talking Newspaper
21 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'A' A Mixed 1 Rink G
21 Sat 14:30 Chipping Norton IBC Friendly A Mixed 4 Rinks W
22 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
22 Sun 14.00 and 16.15 Bob Edwards v Carterton A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
23 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
24 Tue 19:15 Hanborough Harriers  V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
24 Tue 19:15  Rams V Hanborough Herons  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
25 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
25 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
25 Wed 19:15  Woolies V Witney Mills The Weavers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
26 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
27 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
27 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
28 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'B' A Mixed 1 Rink G
28 Sat 18:00 to 23:59 Pavilion Booked - Birthday Party (Halloween)
29 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
29 Sun 14:30 Banbury Cross IBC Friendly A Mixed 6 Rinks W
30 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
31 Tue 19:15  Canaries V  Woolies  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
November 2017
01 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
01 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
01 Wed 19:45 North Leigh Millers V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
02 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
03 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
03 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
04 Sat 13:00 to 17:00 Pavilion Booked - Childrens Party
04 Sat 19:00 to 23:00 Bingo Evening - All Welcome
05 Sun 14.30 and 16:30 Short Mat Friendly v Charlbury A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
06 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
08 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
08 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
09 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
10 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
10 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
11 Sat 10:00 to 15:00                               >>> Autumn Bazaar in the Pavilion  <<<
12 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
12 Sun 15:00 and17:00 Witney Mills SM Friendly H Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
13 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
14 Tue 19:15  Rams V Charlbury Willows  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
14 Tue 19:15 Charlbury Oaks  V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
15 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
15 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
15 Wed 19:15  Woolies V Witney Mills The Millers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
16 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
17 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
17 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
18 Sat 14:15 C&C IBC Friendly A Mixed 6 Rinks W
19 Sun 13.30 and 16:30 Short Mat Friendly v Charlbury H Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
20 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
21 Tue 19:00 Witney Mills The Millers V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
21 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Burford Lions  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
22 Wed 09:30
13:00
Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
22 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
23 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
24 Fri 10:00
12:30
Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
24 Fri 13.00 to 17.00 Pavilion Booked - Childrens Party
24 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
25 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'B' A Mixed 1 Rink G
25 Sat 14.00 and 16.15 Bob edwards v West Witney A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
26 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
26 Sun 15:00                             >>> AGM in the Pavilion <<<
27 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
28 Tue 19:30 Hanborough Herons  V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
29 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
29 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
29 Wed 19:15  Woolies V North Leigh Millers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
30 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
December 2017
01 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
01 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
02 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'A' A Mixed 1 Rink G
02 Sat 17.00 to 23:59 Pavilion Booking - Rock Band
03 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
03 Sun 10:00 C&C 10s v Watlington A Mixed 10s W
04 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
05 Tue 19:15 Hanborough Harriers  V  Woolies A Mixed 2 Rinks G
05 Tue 19:15  Canaries V  Rams H Mixed 2 Rinks G
06 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
06 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
06 Wed 19:15  Woolies V Charlbury Willows   H Mixed 2 Rinks G
07 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
08 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
08 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
10 Sun 12:30 Christmas Lunch - rescheduled for Sat. 16th Dec. at 1pm
11 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
12 Tue 19:00  Witney Mills The Weavers V Canaries A Mixed 2 Rinks G
12 Tue 19:15 Rams V Hanborough Harriers H Mixed 2 Rinks G
13 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
13 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
13 Wed 19:15 Woolies V Charlbury Oaks H Mixed 2 Rinks G
14 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
15 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
15 Fri 18.00 to 23.00 Spartan Rangers Christmas Fun Night All Welcome
16 Sat 14.00 and 16.15 Bob Edwards v Abingdon A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
16 Sat in the pavilion >>>  Christmas Lunch = Sat. 16th Dec. at 1pm <<<        
17 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
18 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
20 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
20 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
21 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
22 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
22 Fri 18:30 Christmas Draw Night Pavilion All Welcome
25 Mon Christmas Day
26 Tue Boxing Day
27 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
27 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
28 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
29 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
29 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
31 Sun New Years Eve - Pavilion & Bar Booked Party
January 2018
01 Mon New Years Day
03 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
03 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
04 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
05 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
05 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
06 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'A' A Mixed 1 Rink G
06 Sat 12:30                             >>>  New Years Lunch  <<<
07 Sun 10:00 C&C 10s v Abingdon A Mixed 10s W
08 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
09 Tue 19:30 Burford Lions  V  Woolies  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
09 Tue 19:15 Charlbury Oaks  V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
09 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Charlbury Willows  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
10 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
10 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
11 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
12 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
12 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
14 Sun 14.00 and 16.15 Bob Edwards v West Oxford A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
15 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
16 Tue 19:15 Charlbury Willows  V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
16 Tue 19:15  Rams V Charlbury Oaks  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
17 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
17 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
17 Wed 19:15  Woolies V Burford Lions  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
18 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
19 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
19 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
20 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'B' A Mixed 1 Rink G
20 Sat 19:00 Burford SM Friendly H Mixed 2 Rinks G
21 Sun

Oakhampton Tour

(Monday-Friday)

22 Mon
22 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
23 Tue Oakhampton
23 Tue 19:00 Witney Mills The Millers V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
24 Wed Oakhampton
24 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
24 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
25 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
25 Thu Oakhampton
   
26 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
27 Sat 14:15 City & County IBC Friendly A Mixed 6 Rinks W
28 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
29 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
30 Tue 19:00 Witney Mills The Weavers V  Woolies  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
30 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Hanborough Harriers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
30 Tue 19:30 Hanborough Herons  V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
31 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
31 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
Feb-18
01 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
02 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
02 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
03 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'A' A Mixed 1 Rink G
03 Sat 19:00 >>>  RACE NIGHT at 7pm  <<<        
04 Sun 10:00 C&C 10s v South Oxford A Mixed 10s W
04 Sun 14:30 Banbury Cross IBC Friendly A Mixed 6 Rinks W
05 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
06 Tue 19:15  Rams V North Leigh Millers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
07 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
07 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
07 Wed 19:15  Woolies V  Canaries  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
08 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
09 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
09 Fri 18:15 SMILE league H Mixed 3 rinks G
10 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'B' A Mixed 1 Rink G
10 Sat 15.00 and 17:00 Witney Mills SM Friendly A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
11 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
12 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
13 Tue 19:15 Rams v Witney Mills Weavers H Mixed 2 Rinks G
14 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
14 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
15 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
16 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
16 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
17 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'A' A Mixed 1 Rink G
17 Sat 19:00 Burford SM Friendly A Mixed 2 Rinks G
18 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
19 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
20 Tue 19:00 Witney Mills The Millers V  Woolies  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
20 Tue 19:15 Charlbury Willows  V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
20 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Charlbury Oaks   H Mixed 2 Rinks G
21 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
21 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
22 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
23 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
23 Fri Winter Tour @ Bournemouth (Friday-Monday)
24 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'B' A Mixed 1 Rink G
25 Sun 13:00-18:00 Private Party        
26 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
27 Tue 19:15  Rams V Witney Mills The Millers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
27 Tue 19:30 Burford Lions  V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
28 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
28 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
March 2018
01 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
02 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
02 Fri 18:15 SMILE League - POSTONED 'till 6th APRIL H Mixed 3 Rinks G
03 Sat 10:00 North Ox League WT'A' - POSTPONED (no date yet) A Mixed 1 Rink G
04 Sun 10:00 WT Short Mat 10s Competition H Mixed 10s G
04 Sun 15.00 and 17.00 Hanborough SM Friendly A Mixed 2 Rinks & 2 Rinks G
05 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
06 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Hanborough Herons H Mixed 2 Rinks G
07 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
07 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
07 Wed 19:45 North Leigh Millers V Town Woolies A Mixed 2 Rinks G
08 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
09 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
09 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
10 Sat 19:00 >>>> BINGO NIGHT at 7pm <<<<        
11 Sun                           Mothers Day        
12 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
13 Tue 19:15  Rams V  Canaries H Mixed 2 Rinks G
14 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
14 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
14 Wed 19:15  Woolies V Hanborough Harriers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
15 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
16 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
16 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
17 Sat 13:00 PAVILLION BOOKED (1pm-5pm)        
18 Sun 18:00                   RNLI Quiz = Pavilion Booked (6pm-10pm)
19 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
20 Tue 19:15 Charlbury Oaks  V  Woolies A Mixed 2 Rinks G
20 Tue 19:15 Hanborough Harriers  V  Rams  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
20 Tue 19:15  Canaries V Witney Mills The Weavers  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
21 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
21 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
22 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
23 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
23 Fri 18:15 SMILE League H Mixed 3 Rinks G
24 Sat 10:00 North Ox League Semi Final A Mixed 1 Rink W
25 Sun   CLOCKS GO FORWARD 1 HOUR @ 1am        
26 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
27 Tue 19:15  Rams V  Woolies  H Mixed 2 Rinks G
28 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
28 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
28 Wed 19:45 North Leigh Millers V  Canaries  A Mixed 2 Rinks G
29 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
30 Fri Good Friday
31 Sat Easter Saturday
April 2018
01 Sun   EASTER SUNDAY        
02 Mon 13:00 *** EASTER MONDAY LUNCH *** H Mixed TBD on the day G
03 Tue 19:30 Burford Lions V  Rams A Mixed 2 Rinks G
04 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
04 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
04 Wed 19:15  Woolies V Hanborough Herons H Mixed 2 Rinks G
05 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
06 Fri 10:00 to 12:30 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
06 Fri 18:15 SMILE League (postponed from 2nd MARCH) H Mixed 3 Rinks G
07 Sat 10:00 North Ox League Final A Mixed 1 Rink W
07 Sat 10:00 to 18:00 Pavilion Booked - WestOx Short Mat Triples Competition
08 Sun 10:00 to 18:01 Pavilion Booked - WestOx Short Mat Triples Competition
09 Mon 13:30 to 16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
11 Wed 09:30 to 13:00 Open Triples League H Mixed 6 Rinks G
11 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed 3 Rinks G
12 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
2018 Outdoor Season Begins
13 Fri 18:00                 Registration Evening
14 Sat 10:30                         Green Opens                    H Mixed TBD on the day G
15 Sun 14:30 Little Compton A Mixed 4 Rinks W
18 Wed 13:30 Age UK Short Mat H Mixed TBC G
18 Wed 18:00 Headington H Mixed 4 Rinks G
19 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
21 Sat 10:00 GREEN = OPEN to PUBLIC (see EVENTS & SOCIALS)
21 Sat 12:30                       PAVILLION BOOKED (1pm-10pm)
27 Fri 18:30                   Competition Draw Night for season
 
 
 
Back to top
Go to bottom